To contact any of the Ministries below, please call the Parish Office at (909) 629-4101

Ministries: English

Hospitality Ministries

Fellowship Sunday: Lydia Velasco

Faith Formation Ministries

Sacramental Preparation: Lillian Cervantes 

Youth Ministry: Bing Regalado

Vocation Angel: Ian Tompkins

Liturgy & Worship Ministries

Director of Music: Ning Manahan

Altar Society: Amparo Berumen

Lectors: Myrna Zambrano

Ushers: Adan Lopez

Marriage Coordinators: Jose & Maria Mendoza

Social Justice & Outreach Ministries

St. Vincent De Paul: Roberta Mumm

Health Ministry: Sadie Ramirez

Service Ministries

Book Store Manager: Lydia Figueroa

Filipino Ministry: Iraida Beltran

YLI: Bernice Critchfield

Prayer Ministries

Divine Mercy: Imelda Bautista

Family Ministries

Couples for Christ: Arnold Neneth Reyes

Families in Christ Jesus Community (FCJC): Reggie Gatuslao

Parish Development Ministries

Pastoral Council Chair: Virginia Mendez

Finance Council Chair: Ceasar Mayor

Other Organizations

Knights of Columbus: James Sanchez

Arab-American Catholic Community

Rev. Ala Nadim Alalamat (Chaplain)

Phone: (415) 949-8185       Email: alalamatala@gmail.com

Arabic/English Mass:

– Saturday at 7:00pm: St. Joseph – Pomona

– Sunday at 12:30pm: Holy Name of Jesus – 1214 Columbia St., Redlands, CA 92374

Legion of Mary: 1st Friday

– 11:30am Rosary, Confessions

– 12:00pm Mass in Arabic followed by a meeting

– Pomona: Bernadette Hattar: (909) 547-0431

– Redlands: Thursdays 12:30pm: Dina Abu Khader (909) 521-4192

First Communion: Christina Ennabi (909) 261-4777, Lima Stulting: (909) 262-8270

Confirmation: Raeda Sayegh: (909) 762-7830

Choir/English: Roberta Mumm: (909) 683-6514

Facebook page: St. Joseph AACC

Para comunicarse con cualquiera de los ministerios a continuación, llame a la Oficina Parroquial al (909) 629-4101

Ministerios: Hispanos

Ministerios de Formacion de Fe

Estudio de Biblia: Adrian Morelos

Nueva Vida en Jesucriso: Gilberto Razo

Angel de Vocación: Isabel & Miriam Reyes

Encuentro Matrimonial: Ignacio y Ana Vega

Ministerios de Liturgia y Adoracion

Coro Adulto Misa de 9:30a.m.: Margarito Elias

Coro Adulto Misa de 12:30p.m.: Andrew Batres

Lectores: Fernando Rosales

9:30 Misa Ministro de Eucaristia: Enedina Vera

12:30pm Misa Ministro de Eucaristía: Ernesto Perea

Monaguillos: Sandy Rodriguez

Coordinadora de Boda: Jose y Maria Mendoza

Quinceañeras: Jose y Maria Mendoza

     – Las Quinceañeras se hacen en comunidad solamente. La misa se celebra el segundo sábado del mes. Horario 12:00pm.

     – Los Requisitos:

  •  Certificado de Bautismo y Primer Comunión.
  •  Se recomienda que la quinceañera este registrada para confirmación. Todo el acompañamiento debe asistir y participar en una clase preparación.

– Para mas información, llame a los coordinadores.

Ministerios de Oracion

Grupo de Oración: Alejandro Becerra

Ministerio Luz y Esperanza: Alejandro Becerra

Grupo Guadalupano: Rafael Rodriguez

Hora Santa Sacerdotal: Margarito & Rosario

Legion de Maria Immaculada C.: Maritza Morelos

Legion de Maria Rosa Mistica: Reyna Sanchez

Ministerios de Familia

Familias Unidas en Cristo: Alejo Ramos